3420 Pecan St Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Pecan St, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $173,938, approximately $151 per square foot. 3420 Pecan St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Maria Avila Ana
Bought by
Ortiz Melba Urdiales and Ortiz Jesus Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Melba Urdiales | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $162,036 | $74,014 | $88,022 |
| 2024 | $797 | $157,000 | $59,814 | $97,186 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $149,148 | $44,861 | $104,287 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $125,609 | $44,861 | $80,748 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $123,296 | $37,384 | $85,912 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $117,890 | $37,380 | $80,510 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $116,650 | $37,380 | $79,270 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $111,260 | $34,120 | $80,210 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $101,145 | $34,120 | $68,560 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $91,950 | $27,390 | $64,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map