3420 Pickett Rd Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Pickett Rd, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $150,284, approximately $182 per square foot. 3420 Pickett Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Kingdom Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Sunwest Trusts and Jeff H Ho Roth Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Elek Sahron A
Bought by
Kingdom Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunwest Trusts | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Kingdom Real Estate Llc | $27,000 | American Patriot Title Agenc | |
| Kingdom Real Estate Llc | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,369 | $32,389 | $11,011 | $21,378 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $25,694 | $8,040 | $17,654 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $25,694 | $8,040 | $17,654 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $25,694 | $8,040 | $17,654 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $21,030 | $6,580 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $21,030 | $6,580 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $718 | $21,030 | $6,580 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $586 | $18,200 | $5,350 | $12,850 |
| 2016 | $581 | $18,200 | $5,350 | $12,850 |
| 2015 | $548 | $18,200 | $5,350 | $12,850 |
| 2014 | $526 | $17,840 | $5,240 | $12,600 |
| 2013 | $522 | $17,840 | $5,240 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map