3420 Refuge Rd Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Refuge Rd, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $284,765, approximately $195 per square foot. 3420 Refuge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Donna Sue Lisenby Chandler and Chandler Ralph Dale
Bought by
Chandler Ralph Dale and Chandler Ralph D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Bassett Kathryn D
Bought by
Chandler Ralph D and Chandler Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Turner Louise D and Bassett Kathryn D
Bought by
Chandler Ralph D and Chandler Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Ralph Dale | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Ralph D | $28,750 | -- | |
| Chandler Ralph D | $86,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $10,790 | $3,540 | $7,250 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $10,790 | $3,540 | $7,250 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $10,790 | $3,540 | $7,250 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $10,790 | $3,540 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $9,450 | $3,080 | $6,370 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $9,450 | $3,080 | $6,370 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $9,450 | $3,080 | $6,370 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $9,450 | $3,080 | $6,370 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,450 | $3,080 | $6,370 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $8,770 | $2,750 | $6,020 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $8,770 | $2,750 | $6,020 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $8,770 | $2,750 | $6,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map