3420 S Limberlost Rd Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $271,716 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 S Limberlost Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $296,905. 3420 S Limberlost Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Fox Jennifer J
Bought by
Jennifer J Fox Trust and Fox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Reverend Roy N
Bought by
Jill L Grauer Trust 10-99
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer J Fox Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fox Jennifer J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jill L Grauer Trust 10-99 | -- | Northern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $159,700 | $98,400 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $159,700 | $98,400 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $159,700 | $98,400 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $159,700 | $98,400 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $159,700 | $98,400 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $159,700 | $98,400 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $159,700 | $98,400 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $159,700 | $98,400 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $159,700 | $98,400 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $159,700 | $98,400 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $144,600 | $98,400 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $144,600 | $98,400 | $46,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $144,600 | $98,400 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map