3420 Steven Dr Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $536,896
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Steven Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $526,724, approximately $217 per square foot. 3420 Steven Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Lowery Bryan E
Bought by
Lajara Jesus and Faria Martha Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,107
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Koehler Sharon Kay and Koehler Ronald K
Bought by
Lowery Bryan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,827
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Hudnall Jeffrey Paul and Hudnall Bonita Faye
Bought by
Koehler Ronald K and Koehler Sharon Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lajara Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Lowery Bryan E | -- | -- | |
| Koehler Ronald K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lajara Jesus | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowery Bryan E | $181,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Koehler Ronald K | $116,850 | |
| Closed | Koehler Ronald K | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,382 | $494,732 | $108,000 | $441,778 |
| 2024 | $5,970 | $449,756 | $100,000 | $451,366 |
| 2023 | $5,970 | $408,869 | $84,000 | $420,344 |
| 2022 | $7,103 | $371,699 | $84,000 | $368,315 |
| 2021 | $6,814 | $337,908 | $60,000 | $277,908 |
| 2020 | $6,527 | $319,700 | $60,000 | $259,700 |
| 2019 | $6,803 | $314,749 | $60,000 | $259,871 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | $286,135 | $60,000 | $252,041 |
| 2017 | $5,670 | $283,073 | $57,600 | $225,473 |
| 2016 | $5,220 | $257,886 | $46,400 | $211,486 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $220,838 | $40,000 | $180,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map