3421 Applegate Dr Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $250,546
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Applegate Dr, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $245,637, approximately $164 per square foot. 3421 Applegate Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $14,686 | $2,071 | $12,615 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $19,112 | $2,655 | $16,457 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $18,428 | $2,604 | $15,824 |
| 2022 | $863 | $11,843 | $1,968 | $9,875 |
| 2021 | $760 | $10,430 | $1,917 | $8,513 |
| 2020 | $733 | $10,062 | $2,560 | $7,502 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $14,596 | $1,712 | $12,884 |
| 2018 | $985 | $13,519 | $1,712 | $11,807 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $16,095 | $5,026 | $11,069 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $14,291 | $2,660 | $11,631 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $14,471 | $2,660 | $11,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map