NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3421 Blakely St Waldorf, MD 20603

Estimated Value: $602,867 - $616,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,878 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2018

Last sale price $412,840 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,531 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2018

Former Model. Beautiful Colonial with open floor plan. Formal LR and DR, Family Room with Gas Fireplace, Fully Fenced Rear Yard, Fully Finished Basement

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn Mausen

(301) 645-1700 stevedubrueler@premiermove.com Coldwell Banker Premier License #315393 Listed on: 04/04/2018

Coldwell Banker Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Demetrius Crawford

(301) 352-4065 ngreen@hsmove.com HomeSmart

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,368

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,607 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RL

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0906318657

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,368

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,607 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Living, Kitchen - Island, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer, Public Septic
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 500.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 275700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 120100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Size Area: 8607
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8607.00
  • Zoning: RL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15673890
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5367.54
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0906318657
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2018
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
List Price
$412,840
Sold Price
$412,840
Current Estimated Value
$607,467

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,627
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$405,361
Outstanding Balance
$347,813
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,654

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Bomkamp Jeffrey P and Bomkamp Beth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Bomkamp Jeffrey P and Bomkamp Beth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Wetherburn Associates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monroe Vernell $412,840 Certifield Title Co
Bomkamp Jeffrey P $513,515 --
Bomkamp Jeffrey P $513,515 --
Nvr Inc $214,000 --
Nvr Inc $214,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Monroe Vernell $405,361
Previous Owner Bomkamp Jeffrey P $38,000
Previous Owner Bomkamp Jeffrey P $410,800
Previous Owner Bomkamp Jeffrey P $410,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Sold $412,840 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
04/04/2018 04/04/18 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2018 04/04/18 For Sale $412,840 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Rented $2,595 0.0% --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2017 05/04/17 For Rent $2,595 +1.8% --
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Rented $2,550 -5.6% --
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Under Contract -- -- --
04/14/2016 04/14/16 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Rented $2,700 -6.9% --
04/10/2012 04/10/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/17/2011 08/17/11 For Rent $2,900 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,949 $550,100 $150,100 $400,000
2024 $6,633 $505,567 $0 $0
2023 $6,588 $461,033 $0 $0
2022 $5,753 $416,500 $121,100 $295,400
2020 $5,531 $402,700 $0 $0
2019 $5,427 $395,800 $120,100 $275,700
2018 $5,071 $385,067 $0 $0
2017 $6,244 $374,333 $0 $0
2016 -- $363,600 $0 $0
2015 $5,401 $355,800 $0 $0
2014 $5,401 $348,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000339342

Bright MLS

APN: 06-318657

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.