3421 Capers Ave Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Capers Ave, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $305,919, approximately $236 per square foot. 3421 Capers Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Charloelte O Hollingsworth
Bought by
Hollingsworth Leonard O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Leonard O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,867 | $245,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,727 | $8,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,178 | $213,700 | $42,000 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,317 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,334 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $812 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $785 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map