3421 E 87th Place Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 E 87th Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $399,790, approximately $150 per square foot. 3421 E 87th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Chalker Glenn A and Chalker Linda D
Bought by
Glenn And Linda Chalker Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Bebe S
Bought by
Chalker Glenn A and Chalker Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Bebe S
Bought by
Campbell Bebe S and Bebe S Campbell Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Bebe S
Bought by
Campbell Bebe S and Bebe S Campbell Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn And Linda Chalker Revocable Living | -- | None Available | |
| Chalker Glenn A | $220,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| Campbell Bebe S | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Bebe S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $29,146 | $3,710 | $25,436 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $28,268 | $3,708 | $24,560 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $28,415 | $4,015 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $26,588 | $5,274 | $21,314 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $25,784 | $5,115 | $20,669 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $25,784 | $5,115 | $20,669 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $25,784 | $5,115 | $20,669 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $25,274 | $5,014 | $20,260 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $25,509 | $5,060 | $20,449 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $25,509 | $5,060 | $20,449 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $25,509 | $5,060 | $20,449 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $24,761 | $5,060 | $19,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map