Estimated Value: $219,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 E Fox Dr, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $256,477, approximately $125 per square foot. 3421 E Fox Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Elementary School, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School of Enid.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Owens Thomas R
Bought by
Finch Steven M and Finch Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Outstanding Balance
$72,437
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,040
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Steven M | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finch Steven M | $123,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $22,537 | $3,722 | $18,815 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $21,880 | $3,613 | $18,267 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $21,243 | $3,204 | $18,039 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $20,625 | $2,807 | $17,818 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $20,024 | $2,750 | $17,274 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $19,440 | $2,868 | $16,572 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $18,874 | $2,185 | $16,689 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $18,325 | $1,621 | $16,704 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $17,791 | $1,686 | $16,105 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $17,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $19,227 | $1,685 | $17,542 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $19,227 | $1,685 | $17,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map