3421 Michael Rd Boonville, NC 27011
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $415,329
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Michael Rd, Boonville, NC 27011 and is currently estimated at $364,110, approximately $280 per square foot. 3421 Michael Rd is a home located in Yadkin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Ii James E and Roberts Carol W
Bought by
Wagoner Billy G and Wagoner Anna Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagoner Billy G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $271,448 | $130,283 | $141,165 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $271,448 | $130,283 | $141,165 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $271,448 | $130,283 | $141,165 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $216,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $216,129 | $118,439 | $97,690 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $216,129 | $118,439 | $97,690 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $216,129 | $118,439 | $97,690 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $216,129 | $118,439 | $97,690 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $216,870 | $119,180 | $97,690 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $197,588 | $92,384 | $105,204 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $197,588 | $92,384 | $105,204 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $197,588 | $92,384 | $105,204 |
| 2013 | $1,515 | $197,588 | $92,384 | $105,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map