3421 Pardee Ave Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,331 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Pardee Ave, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $224,333, approximately $213 per square foot. 3421 Pardee Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Mayberry Timothy Ray and Riffey Pamela
Bought by
Mayberry Timothy Ray and Mayberry Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberry Timothy Ray | -- | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mayberry Timothy Ray | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |