3421 Perman Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $357,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,479
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Perman Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $328,713, approximately $132 per square foot. 3421 Perman Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rhea Intermediate School and Forney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton -Texas Ltd
Bought by
Onchwari Hyrene Kemunto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,612
Outstanding Balance
$317,043
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,670
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onchwari Hyrene Kemunto | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onchwari Hyrene Kemunto | $333,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,697 | $326,231 | $75,000 | $251,231 |
| 2024 | $7,697 | $321,799 | $75,000 | $246,799 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $357,810 | $75,000 | $282,810 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map