3421 SE Iris St Stuart, FL 34997
Golden Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 SE Iris St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $522,494, approximately $239 per square foot. 3421 SE Iris St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Tah Properties Llc
Bought by
Hedge Scott and Hedge Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Hough Alva F and Hough Thomas
Bought by
Tah Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hough Alva F and Hough Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Massenat Cevoius and Massenat Archile
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank F S B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Paul Angena
Bought by
Massenat Cevoius and Massenat Archile
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,156
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedge Scott | $280,000 | South Florida Title | |
| Tah Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Hough Alva F | $55,500 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Indymac Federal Bank F S B | -- | Attorney | |
| Massenat Cevoius | $185,000 | Imperial Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Massenat Cevoius | $183,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,260 | $380,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $345,576 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,725 | $314,160 | $314,160 | $249,160 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $169,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $154,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $223,200 | $70,000 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $186,000 | $60,000 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $145,800 | $60,000 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $135,000 | $60,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $113,400 | $53,000 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $100,800 | $21,000 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $81,600 | $21,000 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map