N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Twigg
Kiwanda Coastal Properties
(503) 816-9516
19 Total Sales
This classic Pacific City oceanfront beach home boasts ocean views and direct, in-the-sand beach access. The Black Pearl is a rare, quintessential Pacific City beach cabin offering a true front-row experience to sunsets, surf, and sandy shoreline just steps from the door. Recently renovated, the home features updated furnishings, beds, windows, and amenities, blending vintage coastal character with modern comfort. The wall of windows places you right at beach level, even while relaxing indoors. Designed for fun and flexibility, the home includes two bedrooms plus a large loft, perfect for additional sleeping space. The playful pirate theme and bunk loft make it especially fun for beach trips. Step outside and you're immediately on Pacific City's iconic sandy beach, with Cape Kiwanda just a short stroll away. This property is in a rare, unrestricted-use short-term rental neighborhood. The home has been successfully operated as a busy vacation rental, offering strong income potential alongside unparalleled oceanfront enjoyment (buyer to verify with Tillamook County).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kiwanda Coastal Properties License #200410276 Listed on: 03/01/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,000,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $799,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $599,000 | Seller Take Back |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Sold | $1,000,000 | -9.1% | $724 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | 0.0% | $797 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $797 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $428,410 | $236,340 | $192,070 |
| 2024 | $5,020 | $415,940 | $229,460 | $186,480 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $403,830 | $222,780 | $181,050 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $392,070 | $216,290 | $175,780 |
| 2021 | $4,695 | $380,660 | $210,000 | $170,660 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $369,580 | $203,890 | $165,690 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $358,820 | $197,960 | $160,860 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $348,370 | $192,200 | $156,170 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $338,230 | $186,610 | $151,620 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $328,380 | $181,180 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $318,820 | $175,910 | $142,910 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $309,540 | $170,790 | $138,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $300,530 | $165,820 | $134,710 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Twigg
Kiwanda Coastal Properties
(503) 816-9516
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shae Lambert
CENTURY 21 Shorepine Properties
(503) 703-8299
143 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-162
APN: R0246362
Ask me questions while you tour the home.