3422 Clearview Ave Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $299,722
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 Clearview Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $266,681, approximately $199 per square foot. 3422 Clearview Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Gilson Brown Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Blackford Lindell D and Blackford Sandra L
Bought by
Blackford Lindell L and Blackford Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Blackford Lindell D and Blackford Sandra L
Bought by
Blackford Lindell D and Blackford Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Delaney John M and Delaney Julia Ann
Bought by
Blackford Lindell D and Blackford Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackford Lindell L | -- | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Blackford Lindell D | -- | None Available | |
| Blackford Lindell D | $160,000 | Premier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blackford Lindell L | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Blackford Lindell D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 | $96,440 | $20,430 | $76,010 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $90,160 | $19,100 | $71,060 |
| 2023 | $5,337 | $83,230 | $17,630 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $76,110 | $16,120 | $59,990 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $71,580 | $15,160 | $56,420 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $70,030 | $14,830 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $68,200 | $14,440 | $53,760 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $65,300 | $13,830 | $51,470 |
| 2017 | $4,204 | $65,300 | $13,830 | $51,470 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $65,300 | $13,830 | $51,470 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $63,240 | $13,390 | $49,850 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $63,240 | $13,390 | $49,850 |
| 2013 | $3,650 | $63,240 | $13,390 | $49,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map