3422 E Forest Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70814
Park Forest/LA North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $166,116
Studio
--
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 E Forest Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70814 and is currently estimated at $160,279, approximately $145 per square foot. 3422 E Forest Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Park Forest Elementary School, Park Forest Middle School, and Belaire High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $11,010 | $1,500 | $9,510 |
| 2024 | $640 | $11,010 | $1,500 | $9,510 |
| 2023 | $576 | $9,360 | $1,500 | $7,860 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $9,360 | $1,500 | $7,860 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $9,360 | $1,500 | $7,860 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $9,360 | $1,500 | $7,860 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $151 | $5,888 | $1,500 | $4,388 |
| 2015 | $263 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2014 | $263 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map