3422 S Valley View Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,913 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 S Valley View Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $332,728, approximately $165 per square foot. 3422 S Valley View Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $46,840 | $7,600 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $41,120 | $4,750 | $36,370 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $41,120 | $4,750 | $36,370 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $36,860 | $4,750 | $32,110 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $36,860 | $4,750 | $32,110 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $34,450 | $4,750 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $34,450 | $4,750 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $31,140 | $4,750 | $26,390 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $27,970 | $4,750 | $23,220 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $27,970 | $4,750 | $23,220 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $27,970 | $4,750 | $23,220 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $27,110 | $4,750 | $22,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map