34226 Highway 17 Brinkley, AR 72021
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $168,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34226 Highway 17, Brinkley, AR 72021 and is currently estimated at $140,469, approximately $81 per square foot. 34226 Highway 17 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including C.B. Partee Elementary School and Brinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Hampton James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $22,790 | $1,400 | $21,390 |
| 2024 | $899 | $17,350 | $1,400 | $15,950 |
| 2023 | $769 | $17,350 | $1,400 | $15,950 |
| 2022 | $769 | $17,350 | $1,400 | $15,950 |
| 2021 | $769 | $17,350 | $1,400 | $15,950 |
| 2020 | $384 | $17,350 | $1,400 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $348 | $16,320 | $1,400 | $14,920 |
| 2018 | $373 | $16,320 | $1,400 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $703 | $16,320 | $1,400 | $14,920 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,320 | $1,400 | $14,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,430 | $2,000 | $12,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,430 | $2,000 | $12,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map