Estimated Value: $184,000 - $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34226 Michigan St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $203,500, approximately $92 per square foot. 34226 Michigan St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Berti Vonda L and Berti Joseph
Bought by
Jones Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Craig | -- | Towne & Cntry Abs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $16,800 | $1,600 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $9 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $893 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $855 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $851 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $856 | $16,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $854 | $16,170 | $16,170 | $0 |
| 2018 | $819 | $16,170 | $16,170 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $92,200 | $12,610 | $79,590 |
| 2016 | $737 | $16,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map