3423 S Central Ave Cicero, IL 60804
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $261,097
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3423 S Central Ave, Cicero, IL 60804 and is currently estimated at $225,524, approximately $313 per square foot. 3423 S Central Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Unity Jr High School, and J Sterling Morton Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Vazquez Manuel
Bought by
Rodriguez Flor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,445
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$188,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Bonner Samuel H and Bonner Natalie W
Bought by
Vazquez Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Wray Frank and Wray Natalie
Bought by
Bonner Samuel H and Bonner Natalie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Flor | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vazquez Manuel | $63,000 | -- | |
| Bonner Samuel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Flor | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $15,000 | $4,644 | $10,356 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $15,000 | $4,644 | $10,356 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $15,000 | $4,644 | $10,356 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $15,157 | $3,996 | $11,161 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $15,156 | $3,996 | $11,160 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $15,715 | $3,996 | $11,719 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $7,601 | $3,672 | $3,929 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $7,601 | $3,672 | $3,929 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $7,601 | $3,672 | $3,929 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $7,216 | $3,024 | $4,192 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $7,216 | $3,024 | $4,192 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $7,216 | $3,024 | $4,192 |
| 2013 | $1,926 | $7,236 | $3,024 | $4,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map