3423 S Harmony Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,492 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3423 S Harmony Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $397,123, approximately $200 per square foot. 3423 S Harmony Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Cruse Jordan and Cruse Brenna L
Bought by
Thompsen Bryce and Ferrari Dena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Cruse Jordan and Cruse Brenna L
Bought by
Cruse Jordan and Cruse Brenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Philip Philip and Mccaulley Jill
Bought by
Ashdown Robert E and Ashdown Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompsen Bryce | $309,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Cruse Jordan | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ashdown Robert E | $175,000 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruse Jordan | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $317,700 | $31,900 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $325,000 | $31,900 | $293,100 |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $325,000 | $31,900 | $293,100 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $281,400 | $31,900 | $249,500 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $227,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $222,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $210,263 | $30,096 | $180,167 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $207,074 | $30,096 | $176,978 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $194,330 | $28,512 | $165,818 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,812 | $28,656 | $141,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map