3424 30th Dr Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,860 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 30th Dr, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $667,965, approximately $326 per square foot. 3424 30th Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Riverfront Mf Llc
Bought by
Lekutai Sunisa and Lekutai Gaviphat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lekutai Sunisa | $416,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,993 | $601,800 | $245,100 | $356,700 |
| 2025 | $5,065 | $572,800 | $233,100 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $5,065 | $589,800 | $233,100 | $356,700 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $596,500 | $217,200 | $379,300 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $480,000 | $139,400 | $340,600 |
| 2020 | $4,504 | $401,200 | $118,800 | $282,400 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $392,900 | $108,000 | $284,900 |
| 2018 | $949 | $108,000 | $108,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map