3424 Duncan St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 Duncan St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $721,550, approximately $273 per square foot. 3424 Duncan St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Lacy Kathi K and Kelly Kathi M
Bought by
Chumley Lauren Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,468
Interest Rate
3.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Dent Joanne Shannon
Bought by
Lacy Kathi K and Kelly Kathi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,250
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chumley Lauren Spencer | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Lacy Kathi K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records