Seller's Agent in 2025
Chandler Lockert
HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC
(907) 483-0808
45 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $35,000
Nice one acre lot with a big pole barn. Selling the property next door and would like to sell them together, but will separate. Please book showings as the current owners are still using the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC License #163457 Listed on: 04/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornback Dallas | -- | Sta (Stewart Title Of Alaska) | |
| Walton Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Senecal Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Senecal Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Senecal Dean | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornback Dallas | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $35,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2021 03/13/21 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $22,784 | $13,262 | $9,522 |
| 2024 | $350 | $22,991 | $13,262 | $9,729 |
| 2023 | $348 | $23,198 | $13,262 | $9,936 |
| 2022 | $395 | $23,405 | $13,262 | $10,143 |
| 2021 | $441 | $23,612 | $13,262 | $10,350 |
| 2020 | $449 | $23,819 | $13,262 | $10,557 |
| 2019 | $451 | $24,026 | $13,262 | $10,764 |
| 2018 | $425 | $24,233 | $13,262 | $10,971 |
| 2017 | $401 | $24,440 | $13,262 | $11,178 |
| 2016 | $391 | $24,647 | $13,262 | $11,385 |
| 2015 | $190 | $27,520 | $13,262 | $14,258 |
| 2014 | $190 | $27,868 | $13,262 | $14,606 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chandler Lockert
HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC
(907) 483-0808
45 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dino Deangelis
ALASKA LIFE REALTY
(907) 978-7858
110 in this area
191 Total Sales
Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 157322
APN: 418986
Ask me questions while you tour the home.