Estimated payment $2,171/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
- Quartz Countertops
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
Primary bath updated in April 2026. Step into this freshly updated Retro-Inspired charmer. Located in the heart of Midtown Tulsa, within the
sought-after Patrick Henry Elementary/Edison School District.
This 4-bedroom, 4-full-bathroom, 2-car, spacious home has been thoughtfully updated to combine charm with
modern elegance.
You will love the split-level design, providing a smart use of space—ideal for both relaxed living and hosting gatherings.
Gorgeous refinished hardwood flooring upstairs, plus an indoor laundry room.
Enjoy the open-concept kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops, ample storage, and stylish finishes.
Cute eat-in area, plus the kitchen is complete with all new stainless steel appliances.
The spacious primary suite offers a luxurious escape with a private bathroom and an extra-large walk-in
shower. Never-before-used vanities/fixtures in each bathroom with new tile and freshly painted inside and out. There is a 4th bathroom that includes a shower on the ground level - perfect situation for a hot tub or pool. New insulated modern garage doors add a fresh architectural flair. The garage features a pristine epoxy floor with high-end garage door openers. Plus, the garage is climate-controlled.
It is quiet and peaceful inside with new windows. Landscaped in addition to a pristine concrete back patio & driveway with extra parking. Set in a lovely established neighborhood, just minutes from Tulsa’s best dining, shopping, Riverside Park, Philbrook Museum, Whiteside Park, Hospitals, Downtown Tulsa, and The Gathering Place,- a nationally recognized Park for park design & community impact.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,051
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 9,187 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Privacy Fence
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,957 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $15,305 | $1,332 | $13,973 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $14,829 | $1,395 | $13,434 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $15,368 | $1,287 | $14,081 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $13,921 | $2,183 | $11,738 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $13,487 | $2,115 | $11,372 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $13,064 | $2,048 | $11,016 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $12,655 | $1,984 | $10,671 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $12,257 | $1,922 | $10,335 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $12,871 | $2,018 | $10,853 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $12,496 | $2,090 | $10,406 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $12,496 | $2,090 | $10,406 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $12,496 | $2,090 | $10,406 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Off Market | $375,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | +87.5% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | $200,000 | -20.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | Titan Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $102,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $335,824 | Construction |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2611169
APN: 44900-93-28-11850
- 3823 S Indianapolis Ave
- 3802 S Knoxville Ave
- 4121 S New Haven Place
- 3814 S Indianapolis Ave
- 3931 S Oswego Ave
- 3835 S Gary Place
- 3333 E 38th St Unit 7
- 4209 E 40th Place
- 3921 E 37th Place
- 4118 E 41st Place
- 3635 S Louisville Ave
- 3110 E 44th Place
- 4156 E 43rd St
- 3714 S Florence Place
- 3618 S Pittsburg Ave
- 3606 S Gary Place
- 3527 S Jamestown Ave
- 2853 E 39th St
- 3463 S Gary Place
- 4171 E 46th St
- 3711 S Indianapolis Ave Unit 1
- 3329 E 47th Place
- 4741 S Harvard Ave Unit 9
- 4741 S Harvard Ave Unit 7
- 4761 S Harvard Ave Unit 21
- 3802 S Allegheny Ave
- 4647 S Winston Ave
- 4023 E 51st Place
- 5051 S Toledo Ave
- 3002 E 51st St
- 5181 S Harvard Ave
- 4455 E 31st St
- 4801 S Braden Ave
- 4655 S Darlington Ave
- 2842 E 51st St
- 4747 S Darlington Ave
- 4515 E 53rd St