3424 Eagle Valley Rd Yoncalla, OR 97499
Estimated Value: $118,350
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 Eagle Valley Rd, Yoncalla, OR 97499 and is currently estimated at $118,350, approximately $82 per square foot. 3424 Eagle Valley Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Yoncalla Elementary School and Yoncalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Botner Nick P and Botner Carla D
Bought by
Botner Tal Stepan and Botner Rachel Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botner Tal Stepan | $58,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $120,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $117,456 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $114,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $110,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $107,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $957 | $104,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $957 | $104,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $957 | $178,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $913 | $99,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $957 | $104,360 | $0 | $0 |