3424 Eyrich Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $234,483 - $261,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 Eyrich Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $248,121, approximately $175 per square foot. 3424 Eyrich Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Mazuk Gregory E and Mazuk Mary
Bought by
Jackson Jill L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,276
Outstanding Balance
$65,030
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Smith Douglas
Bought by
Witsken Matthew G and Witsken Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jill L | $111,500 | Attorney | |
| Witsken Matthew G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Jill L | $103,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $56,749 | $11,172 | $45,577 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $56,749 | $11,172 | $45,577 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $42,078 | $9,972 | $32,106 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $42,078 | $9,972 | $32,106 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $42,078 | $9,972 | $32,106 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $37,569 | $8,904 | $28,665 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $37,569 | $8,904 | $28,665 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $37,569 | $8,904 | $28,665 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $38,637 | $9,149 | $29,488 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $38,637 | $9,149 | $29,488 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $38,637 | $9,149 | $29,488 |
| 2013 | $2,088 | $39,025 | $9,240 | $29,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map