3424 Grace Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Eastchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,000 - $1,038,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $961,707, approximately $370 per square foot. 3424 Grace Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, One World Middle School At Edenwald, and Baychester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Grace Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Munoz Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,650
Outstanding Balance
$504,289
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Bewry Alrin
Bought by
Grace Capital Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Agboola Ikeoluwapo O and Bewry Alrin D
Bought by
Bewry Alrin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Okwudili James C
Bought by
Agboola Ikeoluwapo O and Bewry Alrin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Mckay Cynthia and Nelson Roger
Bought by
Okwudiri James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Reyes Alfonso and Reyes Migdalia
Bought by
Mckay Cynthia and Nelson Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Forte Idolo and Forte Ida
Bought by
Reyes Alfonso and Reyes Migdalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Albert | $657,200 | -- | |
| Munoz Albert | $657,200 | -- | |
| Grace Capital Group Llc | $286,200 | -- | |
| Grace Capital Group Llc | $286,200 | -- | |
| Bewry Alrin D | -- | -- | |
| Bewry Alrin D | -- | -- | |
| Agboola Ikeoluwapo O | $425,000 | -- | |
| Agboola Ikeoluwapo O | $425,000 | -- | |
| Okwudiri James C | $250,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Mckay Cynthia | $245,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Reyes Alfonso | $215,000 | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Reyes Alfonso | $215,000 | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Albert | $590,650 | |
| Closed | Munoz Albert | $590,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Grace Capital Group Llc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bewry Alrin D | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agboola Ikeoluwapo O | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckay Cynthia | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Alfonso | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,027 | $37,082 | $5,869 | $31,213 |
| 2025 | $6,629 | $34,985 | $5,236 | $29,749 |
| 2024 | $6,629 | $33,005 | $5,168 | $27,837 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $31,464 | $4,554 | $26,910 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $45,960 | $7,920 | $38,040 |
| 2021 | $6,503 | $46,080 | $7,920 | $38,160 |
| 2020 | $6,171 | $42,180 | $7,920 | $34,260 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $36,780 | $7,920 | $28,860 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $26,220 | $7,920 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $5,345 | $26,220 | $7,920 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $25,752 | $7,067 | $18,685 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $24,295 | $8,344 | $15,951 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $22,920 | $8,820 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map