3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 S Forbes Rd, Dover, FL 33527. 3424 S Forbes Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $93,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $90,692 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $88,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $85,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $82,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $81,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $86,792 | $39,192 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $729 | $97,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $111,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $713 | $154,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $713 | $153,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $152,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,607 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map