3425 E Division St Mount Vernon, WA 98274
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 E Division St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274 and is currently estimated at $493,272, approximately $428 per square foot. 3425 E Division St is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Hodgman Patrick D
Bought by
Hodgman Lora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgman Lora L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $237,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $481 | $237,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $481 | $237,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $236,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $236,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $237,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $201,000 | $95,100 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $187,800 | $88,800 | $99,000 |
| 2013 | $2,563 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map