3425 Eaglechase Dr NW Wilson, NC 27896
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 Eaglechase Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896 and is currently estimated at $225,826, approximately $169 per square foot. 3425 Eaglechase Dr NW is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vinson-Bynum Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Skinner K N K and Skinner Alysun L
Bought by
Robinson John C and Shelton Casandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington D C
Bought by
Investors Resource Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Black Tondra L
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Hall Dawn R and Hall Joseph H
Bought by
Black Tondra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,400
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Harold Jerry F and Harold Susan K
Bought by
Dawn Hall Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson John C | $230,000 | -- | |
| Robinson John C | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Investors Resource Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $130,980 | None Available | |
| Black Tondra L | $107,000 | -- | |
| Dawn Hall Realty Llc | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Investors Resource Management Llc | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Tondra L | $21,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawn Hall Realty Llc | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $204,840 | $35,000 | $169,840 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $204,840 | $35,000 | $169,840 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $109,524 | $25,000 | $84,524 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $109,524 | $25,000 | $84,524 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $109,524 | $25,000 | $84,524 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $109,524 | $25,000 | $84,524 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $109,524 | $25,000 | $84,524 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $109,524 | $25,000 | $84,524 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $109,524 | $25,000 | $84,524 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $109,524 | $25,000 | $84,524 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $117,451 | $25,000 | $92,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map