3425 Marble Arch Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,180 - $459,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 Marble Arch Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $435,045, approximately $369 per square foot. 3425 Marble Arch Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Brenda S
Bought by
Arnold Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Paepcek Mark L G
Bought by
Anderson Brenda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Clark Sandra J
Bought by
Paepcek Mark L G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,100
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Julie | $185,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Brenda S | $125,000 | -- | |
| Paepcek Mark L G | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paepcek Mark L G | $120,100 | |
| Closed | Arnold Julie | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $323,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $306,800 | $170,800 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $296,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $285,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $269,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $258,300 | $130,600 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $248,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map