3425 Nicholson Estates Rd Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $345,489 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 Nicholson Estates Rd, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $373,372, approximately $166 per square foot. 3425 Nicholson Estates Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Central School and Chumuckla Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $138,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $134,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $130,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $126,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $122,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $121,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $118,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $116,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $113,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $111,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $110,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $109,914 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map