3425 Royal Lake Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,953 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 Royal Lake Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $554,988, approximately $190 per square foot. 3425 Royal Lake Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Platt Jennifer Ruth Hammond and Platt Robert C
Bought by
Fancher Scott and Fancher Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Humphress Misty L
Bought by
Platt Jennifer Ruth Hammond and Platt Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Agent Patty Rojan
Bought by
Humphress Larry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Old Vincennes Road Llc
Bought by
Asb Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fancher Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Platt Jennifer Ruth Hammond | $375,000 | -- | |
| Humphress Larry W | $370,500 | -- | |
| Asb Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asb Llc | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $491,700 | $38,100 | $453,600 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $413,200 | $38,100 | $375,100 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $385,200 | $38,100 | $347,100 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $392,900 | $38,100 | $354,800 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $366,200 | $38,100 | $328,100 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $369,700 | $38,100 | $331,600 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $361,700 | $38,100 | $323,600 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $384,600 | $38,100 | $346,500 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $356,600 | $38,100 | $318,500 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $353,100 | $38,100 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $306,100 | $38,100 | $268,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $274,900 | $38,100 | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map