NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $436,000 - $469,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,341 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2025

Last sale price $440,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,784 / mo

79 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

***Brand New Roof***

Welcome to your dream home in the sought-after Halifax Plantation Golf Community. This beautifully designed home offers an open floor plan perfect for modern living, with elegant touches throughout.

Step into the spacious living area featuring a coffered ceiling, a custom built-in entertainment center, and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitchen boasts a breakfast bar ideal for entertaining, while the formal dining room provides a perfect space for gatherings.

Unwind in the luxurious primary suite, complete with a walk-in shower, garden tub, dual vanities, and a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy Florida's outdoor living year-round on the covered and screened patio overlooking a serene natural area.

Located in the prestigious Halifax Plantation Golf Community, residents enjoy championship golf, a clubhouse with dining, fitness facilities, tennis courts, and picturesque walking trails.

Schedule your private showing today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brock Bolduc

Sun Pro Realty and Management LLC License #3271143 Listed on: 02/15/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,364

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Street terminates at a dead end

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block And Beam Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,341 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311106000870

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,364

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Halifax Plantation
  • Directions: I-95 N to Old Dixie Highway, right on Acoma, Right on Erne, Right on Saltee
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Reso Property Type: Residential
  • Reso Room Type: LivingRoom
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories: 1
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 311106000870
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 8364.0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2024
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Single Family
  • Room Types Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: Main
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Main
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Lot Features Dead End Street: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2341.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Unit: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 780.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 780.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pickleball: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Maintenance Grounds: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Parcel #: 311106000870
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8364.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2025
Closed on
May 28, 2025
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.3%
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$452,526

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,526
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Rocco Alberta E
Bought by
Rocco Alberta E and Rocco Peter P

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Today Homes Development Inc
Bought by
Rocco Peter P and Rocco Alberta E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Today Homes Development Inc
Bought by
Salas Allan and Salas Maria Catherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,050
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Romano Louis $440,000 Integrity Title & Trust
Rocco Alberta E $100 None Listed On Document
Rocco Peter P $298,231 Southern Alliance Title Llc
Salas Allan $77,000 Southern Alliance Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Salas Allan $252,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Sold $440,000 -2.0% $188 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Price Changed $449,000 -2.2% $192 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2025 04/19/25 Price Changed $459,000 -1.3% $196 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Price Changed $465,000 +2.2% $199 / Sq Ft
02/15/2025 02/15/25 For Sale $455,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,646 $439,089 $70,000 $369,089
2025 $3,646 $432,595 $70,000 $362,595
2024 $3,585 $460,093 $70,000 $390,093
2023 $3,585 $226,122 $0 $0
2022 $3,518 $219,536 $0 $0
2021 $3,614 $213,142 $0 $0
2020 $3,553 $210,199 $0 $0
2019 $3,517 $205,473 $0 $0
2018 $3,477 $201,642 $0 $0
2017 $3,472 $197,495 $0 $0
2016 $3,528 $193,433 $0 $0
2015 $3,619 $192,088 $0 $0
2014 $3,504 $190,563 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1209510

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3111-06-00-0870

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.