3426 Freeman Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 Freeman Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $296,541, approximately $228 per square foot. 3426 Freeman Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
C Suite Services Llc
Bought by
Hatfield Alyssa I and Hatfield James Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,774
Outstanding Balance
$168,282
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield Alyssa I | $206,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatfield Alyssa I | $191,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $255,893 | $80,600 | $175,293 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $135,660 | $24,720 | $110,940 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $135,660 | $24,720 | $110,940 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $135,660 | $24,720 | $110,940 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $135,660 | $24,720 | $110,940 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $135,660 | $24,720 | $110,940 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $135,660 | $24,720 | $110,940 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $120,592 | $24,720 | $95,872 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $120,592 | $24,720 | $95,872 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $120,592 | $24,720 | $95,872 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $119,620 | $24,799 | $94,821 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $119,620 | $24,799 | $94,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map