3426 Midway St Eau Claire, WI 54703
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $237,833
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 Midway St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $225,208. 3426 Midway St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Locust Lane Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Wetterlin Adam H and Wetterlin Amber L
Bought by
Barth Melissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Outstanding Balance
$141,872
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Pierce-Ruhland Jonathan R and Pierce-Ruhland Sarah E
Bought by
Wetterlin Adam H and Adams Amber L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,375
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Bartig Jessica D and Bartig William J
Bought by
Pierce Ruhalnd Jonathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,700
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Milheiser Richard C and Milheiser Jane A
Bought by
Hamblen Jessica D and Bartig William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,100
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Melissa R | $161,000 | Misc Company | |
| Wetterlin Adam H | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Ruhalnd Jonathan R | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Hamblen Jessica D | $81,100 | Western Wisconsin Title & Ab |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barth Melissa R | $158,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetterlin Adam H | $116,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Ruhalnd Jonathan R | $72,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamblen Jessica D | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $155,800 | $20,700 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $155,800 | $20,700 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $155,800 | $20,700 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $155,800 | $20,700 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $155,800 | $20,700 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $112,300 | $21,300 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $112,300 | $21,300 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $112,300 | $21,300 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $89,200 | $18,300 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $89,200 | $18,300 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $83,200 | $18,300 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $83,200 | $18,300 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map