3427 Grant Ave Ogden, UT 84401
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 Grant Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $363,193, approximately $291 per square foot. 3427 Grant Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2021
Sold by
Ogden City Corporation
Bought by
Rivera Tiffany Larissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,330
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Weber Housing Authority
Bought by
Ogden City Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Tiffany Larissa | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of Ut | |
| Ogden City Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Tiffany Larissa | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Tiffany Larissa | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $370,971 | $83,575 | $287,396 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $339,000 | $83,982 | $255,018 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $363,000 | $80,922 | $282,078 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $367,000 | $56,544 | $310,456 |
| 2021 | $583 | $135,523 | $32,001 | $103,522 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map