3427 Pell Rd Metropolis, IL 62960
Estimated Value: $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 Pell Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960 and is currently priced at $185,000. 3427 Pell Rd is a home located in Massac County with nearby schools including Massac County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,186 | $54,473 | $7,168 | $47,305 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $52,836 | $6,375 | $46,461 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $53,075 | $5,770 | $47,305 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $52,470 | $5,165 | $47,305 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $50,807 | $4,531 | $46,276 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $51,505 | $4,200 | $47,305 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $51,505 | $4,200 | $47,305 |
| 2013 | $3,227 | $51,235 | $3,930 | $47,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map