Estimated Value: $190,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 Stone Lick Rd, Given, WV 25245 and is currently estimated at $277,420, approximately $140 per square foot. 3427 Stone Lick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kenna Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $99,660 | $20,700 | $78,960 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $98,760 | $20,700 | $78,060 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $97,200 | $20,700 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $95,520 | $19,560 | $75,960 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $94,260 | $19,560 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $94,080 | $19,560 | $74,520 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $92,340 | $19,020 | $73,320 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $91,620 | $18,540 | $73,080 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $89,940 | $18,540 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $88,200 | $17,580 | $70,620 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $85,320 | $16,980 | $68,340 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $84,480 | $16,980 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map