3428 Dickens Rd Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3428 Dickens Rd, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $273,571, approximately $179 per square foot. 3428 Dickens Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Blasdell Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Jeffers Edward L
Bought by
Kapanek Paula I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapanek Paula I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map