3428 Timberline Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3428 Timberline Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $503,079, approximately $298 per square foot. 3428 Timberline Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Rodkey Suzanne O
Bought by
Finch Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Outstanding Balance
$181,750
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Timothy M | $258,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finch Timothy M | $232,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |