34281 Flatwoods Rd Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34281 Flatwoods Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $172,667, approximately $138 per square foot. 34281 Flatwoods Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Farmer Mildred
Bought by
Holter Edward and Holter Jan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1988
Bought by
Holter Jan S Holter Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holter Edward | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Holter Jan S Holter Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $34,650 | $6,530 | $28,120 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $29,190 | $4,740 | $24,450 |
| 2023 | $937 | $29,190 | $4,740 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $945 | $29,190 | $4,740 | $24,450 |
| 2021 | $919 | $27,300 | $4,740 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $920 | $27,300 | $4,740 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $926 | $27,300 | $4,740 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $855 | $25,710 | $3,150 | $22,560 |
| 2017 | $855 | $25,710 | $3,150 | $22,560 |
| 2016 | $877 | $25,710 | $3,150 | $22,560 |
| 2014 | $448 | $22,880 | $2,540 | $20,340 |
| 2013 | $448 | $22,880 | $2,540 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map