Seller's Agent in 2021
Nick Rodgers
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions
(765) 640-1900
113 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $274,000
Make this NE brick ranch yours! Large Tile Entry leads to 20x23 Great Room with vaulted ceiling and gas log fireplace. Large eat-in KT with breakfast bar and pantry. Spacious BD’s with large closets, Master with walk/in closet and double linen closets, master shower and double sinks. 3 season room with new windows and natural light galore. Convenient Laundry Rm with cabinetry. Huge 3 car Garage with storage and more! New roof with complete tear off in 2016. Needs cosmetics. Nicely maintained! Won’t last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions License #RB14045221 Listed on: 05/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Justin Puckett
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Douglas Ryan | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Douglas Ryan | $193,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Sold | $215,000 | +10.3% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $179,700 | $16,200 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $162,300 | $16,200 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $138,700 | $15,400 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $137,500 | $14,200 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $127,400 | $14,200 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $120,900 | $13,500 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $120,500 | $13,500 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $114,000 | $13,500 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $114,000 | $13,500 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $126,400 | $14,900 | $111,500 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $129,200 | $14,900 | $114,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nick Rodgers
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions
(765) 640-1900
113 in this area
192 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Candy Bair
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions
(765) 602-9333
138 in this area
218 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Justin Puckett
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21782570
APN: 48-12-16-200-077.000-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.