3429 Elder Ln Franklin Park, IL 60131
Estimated Value: $279,480 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 Elder Ln, Franklin Park, IL 60131 and is currently estimated at $346,620, approximately $206 per square foot. 3429 Elder Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Hester Jr High School, and East Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Gwinnup Melville P and Gwinnup Elisabeth M
Bought by
Gwinnup Melville P and Gwinnup Elisabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwinnup Melville P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $16,205 | $3,410 | $12,795 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $13,278 | $2,790 | $10,488 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $13,278 | $2,790 | $10,488 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $13,278 | $2,790 | $10,488 |
| 2021 | $401 | $8,514 | $2,015 | $6,499 |
| 2020 | $355 | $8,514 | $2,015 | $6,499 |
| 2019 | $361 | $9,621 | $2,015 | $7,606 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $11,017 | $1,705 | $9,312 |
| 2017 | $408 | $11,017 | $1,705 | $9,312 |
| 2016 | $796 | $11,017 | $1,705 | $9,312 |
| 2015 | $884 | $8,574 | $1,550 | $7,024 |
| 2014 | $842 | $8,574 | $1,550 | $7,024 |
| 2013 | $799 | $8,574 | $1,550 | $7,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map