3429 Forrest Dr Hollywood, FL 33021
Emerald Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 Forrest Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021 and is currently estimated at $424,767, approximately $203 per square foot. 3429 Forrest Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Hollywood Hills Elementary School, Attucks Middle School, and Hollywood Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Leopoldo A and Wilzig Garcia Sophie
Bought by
Sanchez Lazaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Leopoldo A
Bought by
Garcia Leopoldo A and Wilzig Garcia Sophie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Thorner Nancy E
Bought by
Garcia Leopolodo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Lazaro | $260,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Leopoldo A | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Leopolodo A | $118,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Leopolodo A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Leopolodo A | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,679 | $438,190 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,328 | $381,160 | $36,400 | $344,760 |
| 2024 | $8,098 | $381,160 | $36,400 | $344,760 |
| 2023 | $8,098 | $358,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,485 | $325,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | $296,310 | $36,400 | $259,910 |
| 2020 | $6,200 | $281,980 | $36,400 | $245,580 |
| 2019 | $6,013 | $297,590 | $36,400 | $261,190 |
| 2018 | $5,309 | $263,170 | $36,400 | $226,770 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $211,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $192,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $175,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $159,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,770 | $36,400 | $108,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map