3429 Middleboro Rd Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $309,116 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 Middleboro Rd, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $330,529, approximately $202 per square foot. 3429 Middleboro Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Mccollister William L
Bought by
Patrick Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Mccollister Wm. E and Mccollister Edy
Bought by
Mccollister and Mccollister William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Sold by
Mccollister William E and Mccollister William E
Bought by
Mccollister and Mccollister Wm E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Mark E | $99,900 | -- | |
| Mccollister | $48,000 | -- | |
| Mccollister | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patrick Mark E | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $72,260 | $21,000 | $51,260 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $72,260 | $21,000 | $51,260 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $56,297 | $10,762 | $45,535 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $56,298 | $10,763 | $45,535 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $56,298 | $10,763 | $45,535 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $45,770 | $8,750 | $37,020 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $45,770 | $8,750 | $37,020 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $45,770 | $8,750 | $37,020 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $40,296 | $7,826 | $32,470 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $40,296 | $7,826 | $32,470 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $40,296 | $7,826 | $32,470 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $37,660 | $7,320 | $30,350 |
| 2013 | $2,097 | $45,050 | $8,750 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map