3429 N Stanton St El Paso, TX 79902
Kern Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,209 - $375,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 N Stanton St, El Paso, TX 79902 and is currently estimated at $355,302, approximately $236 per square foot. 3429 N Stanton St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Mesita Elementary School, Wiggs Middle School, and El Paso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Ochoa Jesus B and City Of El Paso
Bought by
Cabrera Manuel G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Manuel G | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $229,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $208,382 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $189,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $172,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $175,842 | $31,025 | $144,817 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $142,327 | $31,025 | $111,302 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | $161,313 | $30,404 | $130,909 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $155,236 | $30,404 | $124,832 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $155,236 | $30,404 | $124,832 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $155,236 | $30,404 | $124,832 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $155,644 | $30,404 | $125,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map