3429 Pine Valley Rd High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $313,366
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 Pine Valley Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $281,592, approximately $140 per square foot. 3429 Pine Valley Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Mccoss Marian Ruth
Bought by
Smith Ronald Lee and Smith Kathy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ronald Lee | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Ronald Lee | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $202,900 | $45,500 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $202,900 | $45,500 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $202,900 | $45,500 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $216,000 | $45,500 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $154,700 | $32,500 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $154,700 | $32,500 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map